TOURNAMENT WINNERS

SELECT TOURNAMENT

Feb 12-13, 2005 Rogers City Tournament, Rogers, AR Junior/Major/Senior
Feb 12-13, 2005 Rogers City Tournament, Rogers, AR Bantam/Prep
March 12-13, 2005 Pepsi Tournament Junior /Major/Senior - Benton, AR
March 20, 2005 Pepsi Tournament Bantam Prep - Siloam Springs, AR
April 30-May 1, 2005 Arkansas YABA State Tournament - Jonesboro, AR
  State Link Coming Soon

starROGERS CITY TOURNAMENT February 12-13, 2005  Junior/Major/Senior

Click on Names/Team for Photo. Use BACK Button to Return
If Your Photo is Not Here, Please Contact Sharon Goodson or Cheryl Bosteder

All Events Handicap
Singles
Doubles
Team
Total
Jessie Couch
655
691
628
1974
           
Singles Event
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
First Place Nick Bosteder
202
223
240
665
Second Place Jessie Couch
208
232
205
655
Third Place Robert Angleman
233
214
198
645
  April Brewer
206
213
226
645
           
Doubles Event
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
First Place Heather Hill, Jessie Couch
420

463

429
1312
Second Place Josh Brewer, Thomas Angleman
402
419
416
1237
Third Place Cody Pierce, Matt Sasser
407
385
419
1211
           
Team Event
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
First Place 3 GIRLS AND A GUY        
Zachary Gaertner, Jordan Metcalf, Jessie Couch, Heather Hill

798
790
864
2452
Second Place BAD NEWS BOWLERS        
Christina Sitgreaves, Autumn Rogers, Tyler Bowen, Taylor Bingham

775
801
827
2403
Third Place DOUBLE TROUBLE        
Andrea Brewer, Dustin Kirkendoll, Ben Shook, Joshua Adams
760
798
821
2379

Special Thanks to
the ROGERS WOMEN'S BOWLING ASSOCIATION

and the MEN'S BENTON COUNTY BOWLING ASSOCIATION for funds donated to
purchase trophies for the First Annual Rogers City Tournament.

starROGERS CITY TOURNAMENT February 12-13, 2005  Bantam/Prep

Click on Names/Team for Photo. Use BACK Button to Return
If Your Photo is Not Here, Please Contact Sharon Goodson or Cheryl Bosteder

All Events Handicap
Singles
Doubles
Team
Total
John Savatovic
615
681
444
1740
           
Singles Event
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
First Place John Savatovic
198
207
210
615
Second Place RC. Maxfield-Bradbury
181
208
215
604
Third Place Calvin Ruppert
187
195
211
593
           
Doubles Event
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
First Place John Savatovic, Calvin Ruppert
468
427
382
1277
Second Place Justin Fleshman, Kaitlin Stevenson
400
379
377
1156
Third Place Franci Bosteder, Ashley Ellison
369
405
380
1154
           
Team Event
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
First Place HOT SHOT BOWLERS        
Jamie Brewer, Ashley Bingham, Haley Williams, Brittney Parker

739
746
689
2174
Second Place ODDBALL CHAMPIONS        
Nick Sanders, Andrew Wallace, Justin Fleshman, Kaitlin Stevenson

713
753
703
2169
Third Place TWISTERS        
Calvin Ruppert, John Savatovic, James Gudger, Reece O'Brien
748
688
716
2152


Special Thanks to the ROGERS WOMEN'S BOWLING ASSOCIATION
and the
MEN'S BENTON COUNTY BOWLING ASSOCIATION for funds donated to
purchase trophies for the First Annual Rogers City Tournament.

Please Visit the RJB Supporters Page

starPEPSI TOURNAMENT Junior/Major/Senior March 12-13, 2005 - Benton, AR

Click on Name for Photo. Use BACK Button to Return
Click HERE to See All Photos from Event

Actual Scores and Prizes Coming Soon

WINNERS March 12, 2005 Boys Handicapp
JAMES KNOX
NICHOLAS BOSTEDER
TAYLOR BINGHAM
       
BOYS Qualifiers (* indicates made final cut)
Angleman, Robert Burr, Brandon Good, Shelby Shook, Benjamin
Angleman, Thomas Cobb, John Keller, McKenzie Snyder, Brent
Besel, Brian Cody, Pierce Knox, James* Sperry, Steven
Bingham, Taylor* Cracraft, Chandle Knox, Jared* Thompson, Chance
Bosteder, Nicholas* Downing, Derek* Metcalf, Jerred Withington, Alex
Bowen, Tyler Franklin, Robert Shook, Geoffrey  
       
WINNERS March 13, 2005 Girls Handicapp

ALICA LAZAR  8th Place

 
GIRLS Qualifiers (* indicates made final cut)
Brewer, April Lazar, Alicia* Poplawski, Colleen
Couch, Jesse Metcalf, Jordon Rogers, Autumn
March 13, 2005 BOYS Scratch Qualifiers
Bosteder, Kenneth

starPEPSI TOURNAMENT Bantam Prep March 20, 2005 - Siloam Springs, AR

Click on Name for Photo. Use BACK Button to Return
Click HERE to See All Photos from Event

Actual Scores and Prizes Coming Soon

WINNERS March 20, 2005 Boys Handicapp
DAKOTA COENEN 5th Place
JOHN SAVATOVIC 6th Place
ANDREW WALLACE Place
       
BOYS Qualifiers
Bosteder, Nathanial Jones, Kegan Sanders, Nick Stogdill, Blake
Burr, Dustin McDaniel, Alex Savatovic, John Thomas, Cody
Coenen, Dakota Poplawski, T.J. Sij, Matthew Thrush, Chandler
Cole, Timothy Ruppert, Calvin Stanton, Keegan Wallace, Andrew
Ireland, Jonathon      
March 20, 2005 Girls Handicapp

 

GIRLS Qualifiers
Bingham, Ashley Calhoun, HaiLee Nelson, Jessica Stevenson, Kaitlin
Bosteder, Francine Ellison, Ashley Ruppert, Amber Williams, Haley
Bullock, Shannon Long, Nychelle    

RETURN TO TOP

email
RJB Home

*PLEASE NOTE: email addresses will not display if active content is blocked. Addresses are 'cloaked' in efforts to reduce spam and prevent email spiders from collecting addresses.

Web Site Design by LiteraryIllusions.com (link opens new page)